Cadet Division Playoff 10/15/11 Alameda Cadets A vs. Palo Alto Cadets 1

(Ryan Chen, Scott Fong, Kailyn Kong, Ivy Li, Jason Chan, Ray Yan, Anika Tse, Kendall Choy)

Alameda Cadets A over Palo Alto Cadets 1 4-1

  • Scott over Ray 3:0 (11-2, 11-8, 11-5)
  • Ryan over Anika 3:0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-7)
  • Kailyn/Ivy over Anika/Kendall 3:1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-5)
  • Jason lost to Kendall 2:3 (8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 7-11)
  • Ryan over Ray 3:0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-4)

Division 5 10/15/211 Playoff Alameda 2 vs Dojo Mid

(Michael Shieh, Shyam Nagaraj, David Song, Rok Yu, Bryant Lin, Kit Chan, Peter Chung, Jordan Yee)

Alameda 2 over Dojo Mid 4-1

  • Kit over Mike 3:1 (11-8, 11-8, 11-13, 11-9)
  • Jordan over Dave 3:1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5)
  • Jordan/Bryant over Shayam/Alex 3:1 (11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4)
  • Peter lost to Dave 0:3 (6-11, 7-11 ,8-11)
  • Rok over Shyam 3:1 (7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7)

Division 1 10/9 ICC vs TopSpin


(Maggie Tian, Zhou Xin, Anal Kashyap, Barney Reed, Kevin Au, Truong Tu)

More photos! (74 photos)

ICC over TopSpin 4-1

  • Zhou Xin over Kevin 3:0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-8)
  • Maggie lost to Truong 2:3 (11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 6-11)
  • Zhou Xin/Anal over Barney/Truong 3:2 (8-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7)
  • Zhou Xin over Truong 3:0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-9)
  • Anal over Kevin 3:1 (20-18, 11-6, 10-12, 11-9)

Division 1 10/4 TopSpin vs CTTA

(Anh Tuan Nguyen)
(Hailong Shen and Ma Chao)
(Kevin Au, Khoa Nguyen, Truong Tu, Ma Chao, Zhang Di)

Click for 93 more photos!

TopSpin lost to CTTA 0-5

  • Khoa lost to Ma Chao 1:3 (8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 10-12)
  • Truong lost to Zhang Di 2:3 (6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-13)
  • Khoa/Truong lost to Hailong/Ma Chao 0:3 (3-11, 8-11, 12-14)
  • Anh lost to Zhang Di 1:3 (7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11)
  • Truong lost to Hailong 2:3 (9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 7-11)

Division 2 10/02/2011 Play Off - ICC2 vs WCTTA 1

(Sagar Arun, Shivansh Kumar, Krish Avvari, Aashay Patel, Prach Jha, Kanak Jha, Kunal Chodri, Aarsh Shah)

ICC 2 over WCTTA 1 3-2

  • Aashay over Kunal 3:1 (11-8, 8-11, 17-15, 11-9)
  • Shivash lost to Kanak 2:3 (7-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 7-11)
  • Shivansh/Aashay lost to Prachi/Kunal 2:3 (11-7, 8-11, 12-14, 11-5, 8-11)
  • Krish over Kanak 3:2 (11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6)
  • Shivansh over Prachi 3:2 (11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 7-11, 11-7)

Elite Division Highlight Video


BATTF Video


Subscribe to BATTF
Powered by sports.groups.yahoo.com