Division 4 03/14/2010 Play Off - ICC Victory vs SFCTTC 2

(Alan Tang, Bo Ding, Wen Huang, Yiang Han, Qingmin Liu, Jie Chen, Stanley Tieu, Wayne Li, John Li, Kenny Mock)

ICC Victory over SFCTTC II 4-1

  • Bo over Wayne 3:1 (13-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6)
  • Alan lost to Stanley 1:3 (11-8, 11-13, 10-12, 7-11)
  • Wen/Alan over John/Kenny 3:1 (13-15, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8)
  • Bo over Stanley 3:2 (12-14, 11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9)
  • Wen over Kenny 3:2 (14-12, 11-13, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8)

Division 2 3/13/2010 WCTTA Ambition vs.ICC Incredibles

(Prachi Jha, Natalie Sun, Joey Hu, Nelson Yu, Michael Sung)

World Champions TT Academy Ambition Team vs. ICC Incredibles 3-2.
  • Prachi lost to Michael 2:3 (11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 9-11, 11-13)
  • Natalie over Nelson 3:0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-8)
  • Prachi/Natalie over Michael/Nelson 3:1 (8-11, 13-11, 12-10, 12-10)
  • Prachi over Nelson 3:1 (14-12, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6)
  • Natalie lost to Michael 2:3 (11-8, 11-8, 3-11, 6-11, 8-11)

Division 6 3/13/2010 Play Off Final WCTTA Drive vs.Tri-Valley Rocks DCTM

(Michael R. Wong, Larry Yang, Aditi Chodri, Matthew Li, Phong Tran, Jason Huang, Brett Jackson)


WCTTA Drive over Tri Valley Rocks DCTM 5-0
  • Larry over Jason 3:0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-6)
  • Michael over Phong 3:0 (11-8, 11-7, 16-14)
  • Larry/Michael over Jason/Phong 3:0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-6)
  • Matthew over Brett 3:0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-6)
  • Aditi over Jason 3:1 (11-8, 11-6, 10-12, 11-4)

Division 2 3/7/2010 Ping Pong Playa vs Alameda II

(Mike Lee, Myron Lee, Kit Chen, Jim Chai, Voltaire Benedicto, Henry Kwong, Sudhish Iyer )


Ping Pong Playa over Alameda II 5-0
  • Sudhish over Myron 3:1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4)
  • Voltaire over Mike 3:0 (11-5, 11-5, 13-11)
  • Sudhish/Jim over Myron/Kit 3:1 (11-9, 11-4, 6-11, 11-8)
  • Sudhish over Mike 3:0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-4)
  • Voltaire over Myron 3:0 (11-6, 11-9, 14-12)

Division 5 Playoff Result (03/06/2010)

(Kevin Lin, Paul Pan, Bo Wang, Homa Wong, George Zhao, Jiayuan Fang, Chew Wong)

WSATT Exige lost to SFCTTC 3 2-3

  • George over Kevin 3:0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-5)
  • Chew lost to Paul 0:3 (5-11, 9-11, 7-11)
  • George/Bo over Kevin/Paul 3:0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8)
  • Jiayuan lost to Paul 0:3 (10-12, 4-11, 5-11)
  • Homa lost to Kevin 0:3 (9-11, 8-11, 9-11)

Elite Division Highlight Video


BATTF Video


Subscribe to BATTF
Powered by sports.groups.yahoo.com