Division 2 09/26/2009 Alameda 2 vs. WCTTA Ambition

(Coekaerts, Wim, Brian Chen, Myron Lee, Kock Loe, Mike Lee, Kit Chan)

Alameda 2 over WCTTA Ambition 3-2
  • Myron over Brian 3:1
  • Kock over Wim 3:0
  • Myron/Kit lost to Brian/Wim 2:3
  • Mike over Wim 3:2
  • Kock lost to Brian 1:3

Division 5 09/26/09 SFCTTC 3 vs ICC Tornado

(Jerry Poon, Carlos Diequez, Vidya Gubbi, Tushar Suthar, Paul Pan, Kevin Lin, Danny Catalan)

SFCTTC 3 over ICC Tornado

  • Paul over Vidya 3:0
  • Danny lost to Carlos 0:3
  • Kevin/Danny over Tushar/Jerry 3:0
  • Paul over Carlos 3:0
  • Kevin over Jerry 3:1

Division 3 9/26/09 WSATT Primo vs ICC Trinity

(ShanChuan, TzuYing, ShingLi, Mark Kent, Dave Chu, Wei Chen, Fernando Chang)


WSATT Primo lost to Trinity 2-3
  • Fernando lost to ShingLi 1:3 (11-6, 6-11, 9-11, 4-11)
  • Wei over ShanChuan 3:0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-9)
  • Fernando/Mark lost to ShingLi/TzuYing 0:3 (7-11, 6-11, 6-11)
  • Mark over ShanChuan 3:1 (9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7)
  • Wei lost to ShingLi 1:3 (5-11, 11-7, 6-11, 6-11)

Division 3 09/27/09 Topspin Warriors vs. Foster City

(Mandeep Bhullar, Wade Sun , Barry Chang, Johnny Wang, Han Nguyen, Vincent Tai, Kenny Tien, Douglas Tien)

Topspin Warriors over Foster City 3-2
  • Douglas lost to Wade 1:3 (9-11, 7-11, 15-13, 11-13)
  • Kenny over Johnny 3:1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6)
  • Han/Vincent over Barry/Wade 3:0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-5)
  • Han over Mandeep 3:1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8)
  • Kenny lost to Wade 1:3 (8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11)

Division 1 09/27/09 Alameda I vs ICC



(Hailong Shen, Jitendra Gidla, Maggie Tian, Shashin Shodhan Barney Reed, Avishy Schmidt)
  • Shashin lost to Hailong 1:3 (10-12, 12-10, 6-11, 7-11)
  • Barney lost to Maggie 2:3 (11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-6, 8-11)
  • Barney/Shashin over Hailong/Jitendra 3:0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9)
  • Shashin lost to Maggie 0:3 (4-11, 8-11, 2-11)
  • Avishy lost to Hailong 0:3 (8-11, 8-11, 4-11)

Division 1 09/26/09 Palo Alto Top Team vs. Peninsula TTC

Palo Alto Top Team lost to Peninsula TTC 2-3

  • Trevor lost to Steven 1:3 (15-13, 8-11, 5-11,6-11)
  • James over Sean 3:2 (11-8, 11-7, 10-12,9-11,11-7)
  • James/Trevor over Steven/Sean 3:0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-8)
  • Trevor lost to Sean 1:3 (11-6, 11-13, 7-11,3-11)
  • James defaulted to Steven (due to food poison)

Division 4 09/26/09 Alameda 3 vs. Electromax 2

(Pranov Gopal, Kenny Wong, Dave Hanson, Carson Cheung, David Zeng, Lu Yu, Mao Lin Zhao, Leland Chen)


Alameda 3 over Electromax 2 3-2
  • Pranov Beat Lu 3:0 (11-4, 13-11, 11-7)
  • Kenny lost to Mao Lin 0:3 (2-11, 7-11, 10-12)
  • Pranov/Dave beat Mao Lin/Leland 3:1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9)
  • Carson lost to Mao Lin 0:3 (2-11, 5-11, 6-11)
  • David Beat leland 3:0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-8)

Division 5 09/26/09 WSATT Defenders vs. ICC Crushers

(Srivatsav Tangirala, Prashanth Prahlad, Krish Avvari, Sujit Chaubal, Mario D'Ortenzio, Jerry Wang, John Xu, Gordon Yuan)

WSATT Defenders lost to ICC Crushers 1-4

Division 6 09/26/09 WSATT 4 vs. Tri-Valley Rocks DCTM

(Jianmin Zhang, Siamak Shamoullzadeh, Jeff Hou, Peter Kwan, Jason Huang, Phong Tran)

WSATT 4 lost to Tri-Valley ROCKS 0-5
  • Jianmin lost to Jason 0:3 (10-12, 4-11, 6-11)
  • Siamak lost to Phong 1:3 (11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 8-11)
  • Sam/Jeff lost to Jason/Phong 1:3 (1-11, 10-12, 11-8, 7-11)
  • Jiamin lost Phong 2:3 (11-8, 10-12, 5-11, 11-7, 5-11)
  • Peter lost to Jason 0:3 (9-11, 5-11, 7-11)

Cadet Division 09/26/09 Evergreen Top Spinners vs. Dojo Kids

(Rahul Joshi, Rohan Chitnis, Daniel Trisno, Howard Tong, Kevin Cheng, Larry Liu, Hannah Tong)

Evergreen Top Spinners over Dojo Kids 3-2

  • Rohan over Kevin 3:0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-5)
  • Rahul lost to Howard 1:3 (8-11, 8-11, 11-4, 7-11)
  • Rohan/Rahul over Hannah/Larry 3:0 (11-2, 12-10, 11-8)
  • Rohan over Daniel 3:0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-4)
  • Rahul lost to Hannah 2:3 (15-17, 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 14-16)

Cadet Division 09/26/09 Alameda vs. Palo Alto

(Kevin Li, Andrew Sterner, Kenny Wong, Preston So, Jordon Yee, Dilip Sheklar, Ebrahim Feghhi)

Alameda over Palo Alto 3-2
  • Andrew lost to Ebrahim 1:3 (11-13, 11-6, 6-11, 3-11
  • Kevin Beat Dilip 3:0 (11-8, 14-12, 11-2)
  • Kenny/Kevin Beat Dilip/Ibrahim 3:1 (8-11, 16-14, 11-3, 11-5)
  • Preston over Dilip 3:0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-8)
  • Jordon lost to Ebrahim 2:3 (8-11, 7-11, 12-10, 4-11)

Division 3 09/26/09 ICC Shortpips vs iGoLogic


(Wei Chen, Eric Lau, Andrew Tung, Wayne Lo, Barry Or, Brian Kim)

ICC Shortpips lost to iGoLogic 2-3
  • Wei lost to Brian 1:3 (3-11, 4-11, 11-5, 7-11)
  • Eric over Wayne 3:1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6)
  • Eric/Andrew over Brian/Barry 3:1 (11-13, 11-7, 14-12, 14-12)
  • Andrew lost to Wayne 2:3 (12-10, 4-11, 2-11, 11-9, 8-11)
  • Eric lost to Brian 0:3 (9-11, 5-11, 3-11)

Division 4 09/26/09 ICC Vicotry vs WCTTA Desire


(Dan Bruno, Shmuel Goshen, Wen Huang, Yiang Han)

ICC Victory over WCTTA Desire 5-0
  • Alan over Dan 3:1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5)
  • Wen over Shmuel 3:1 (15-13, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10)
  • Bo/Yiang over Dan/Shmuel 3:1 (8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 13-11)
  • Bo over Shmuel 3:2 (11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8)
  • Yiang over Dan 3:1 (11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9)

Division 4 09/25/09 SFCTTC-2 vs ICC-Incredibles II

(Great view in front of the Petrero Hill Neighborhood House)



(Danny Hui, Andrew Wong, Mark Johnson, George Siu, Stanley Tieu, John Li, Wanye Li, Kenny Mock, Lindsey Simon)

SFCTTC-2 over ICC-Incredibles II 3-2
  • Stanley lost to George 2:3 (7-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11)
  • Wanye over Danny 3:2 (11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5)
  • Wayne/John lost to Bruce/Mark 1:3 (7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 2-11)
  • Stanley over Andrew 3:1 (11-13, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6)
  • Kenny over George 3:0 (11-3. 11-7, 11-6)

2009 Chile Junior Circuit




Ariel and Lily just won their first round in the Junior Girls team event! (3:0 over Ecuador)

Our Fantastic Four also have a big jump in the Cadet/Junior world ranking. (9/22/2009)

  • Cadet Girls World Ranking (Under 15)
    • Ariel Hsing - 16 (from 23)
    • Lily Zhang - 50 (from 63)
    • Natalie Sun - 61 (from 85)
  • Junior Girls World Ranking (Under 18)
    • Ariel Hsing - 74 (from 86)
    • Lily Zhang - 168 (from 215)
    • Natalie Sun - 212 (from 271)
    • Sylvan Guo - 279 (from 276)

Division 1 09/20/09 Peninsula TTC vs Top Spin A





(Sean Lee, Steven Siliang Wang, Truong Tu, Kevin Au - photos courtesy of Long C. Nguyen)

Peninsula TTC over Top Spin A 3-2
  • Steven over Kevin 3:0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9)
  • Sean lost to Truong 1:3 (4-11, 11-6, 9-11, 13-15)
  • Steven/Sean over Kevin Truong 3:0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-5)
  • Steven over Truong 3:2 (14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-5)
  • Sean lost to Kevin 1:3 (9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-13)

Division 4 09/20/09 ICC Victory vs Electromax II

(Bo Ding, Yiang Han, Alan Tang, Wen Huang, Lu Yu, Leland Chen, Sammy Chu, Maolin Zhao, Aaron Wong)

ICC Victory over Electromax II 4-1

  • Bo over Lu 3:1 (11-8, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6)
  • Alan lost to Maolin 0:3 (4-11, 6-11, 4-11)
  • Alan/Wen over Lu/Leland 3:1 (20-22, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6)
  • Yiang over Maolin 3:1 (8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6)
  • Wen over Sammy 3:1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9)

Cadet Division 9/20/09 Palo Alto Cadets vs Evergreen Top Spinners

(Ebrahim Feghhi, Dilip Shekhar, Rahul Joshi, Rohan Chitnis)

Palo Alto Cadets lost to Evergreen Top Spinners 2-3
  • Dilip lost to Rahul 0:3 (11-13, 9-11, 3-11)
  • Ebrahim lost to Rohan 0:3 (14-16, 10-12, 8-11)
  • Dilip/Ebrahim over Rahul/Rohan 3:0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-6)
  • Dilip lost to Rohan 1:3 (4-11, 11-9, 2-11, 9-11)
  • Ebrahim over Rahul 3:1 (11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7)

Division 3 09/20/09 Foster City vs. ICC Short Pips

(Wei Chen, Eric Lau, Andrew Tung, Barry Chang, Wade Sun, Mandeep Bhullar, Johnny Wang)

Foster City over ICC Short Pips 5-0

  • Johnny over Eric 3:1 (5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8)
  • Wade over Wei 3:1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4)
  • Johnny/Barry over Eric/Andrew 3:1 (6-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-2)
  • Mandeep over Wei 3:1 (9-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-4)
  • Wade over Andrew 3:0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-5)

Division 5 09/20/09 ICC Tornado vs WSATT Defeners

(Gordon Yuen, John Xu, Kevin Du, Jerry Wang, Mario D'Ortenzio, Tushar Suthar, Vidtadhara Gubbi, Diane Jiang, Jerry Poon, Carlos Dieguez)

ICC Tornado lost to WSATT Defenders 2-3

  • Diane over Gordon 3:1 (11-9, 14-12, 8-11, 11-8)
  • Carlos lost to John 1:3 (4-11, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11)
  • Diane/Jerry P. lost to Gordon/Jerry W 0:3 (10-12, 6-11, 8-11)
  • Vidyadhara lost to Jerry W. 1:3 (9-11, 1-11, 11-4, 5-11)
  • Tushar over Kevin 3:0 (11-4, 11-6, 12-10)

Division 6 09/20/09 Swindlers vs. Forerunner

(Neel Neelakantan, Sri Namala, Jun Feng, Liangxi Yang, Ray Weng, David Huang)

Swindlers lost to Forerunner 1-4

  • Neel lost to Jun 1:3 (11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 8-11)
  • Sri over Liangxi 3:1 (12-10, 8-11, 11-1, 11-6)
  • Neel/Sri lost to Ray/Jun 1:3 (7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 10-12)
  • Neel lost to Ray 1:3 (7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 8-11)
  • Sri lost to David 1:3 (9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11)

Division 6 9/19/09 WCTTA Drive vs WSATT 4

(Michael R. Wong, Larry Yang, Matthew Li, Aditi Chodri, Jeff Hou, Siamak Shamoullzadeh, Frank Chung)

World Champions TT Academy Drive Team over WSATT 4 5:0

  • Larry over Sam 3:0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-6)
  • Aditi over Frank 3:0 (11-6, 14-12, 11-4)
  • Larry/Michael over Jeff/Sam 3:1 (11-8, 4-11, 11-6, 11-3)
  • Michael over Jeff 3:0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6)
  • Aditi over Sam 3:0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-7)

Cadet Division 09/19/09 Dojo Kids vs Alameda Cadet



Dojo Kids lost to Alameda Cadet 2-3

  • Daniel over Kevin 3:1 (11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9)
  • Larry lost to Preston 2:3 (11-8, 12-10, 6-11, 3-11, 9-11)
  • Howard/Hannah lost to Preston/Jordan 0:3 (6-11, 7-11, 5-11)
  • Kevin lost to Jordan 0:3 (7-11, 6-11, 4-11)
  • Hannah over Andrew 3:1 (11-4, 11-3, 6-11, 11-8)

Division 6 09/19/09 The Dreamcatchers vs. Forerunner

(Gen Pei, Tetsuro Hirouji, Joe Tai, Ray Weng, Liangxi Yang, David Huang, Jun Feng)

The Dreamcatchers lost to Forerunner 5 1-4

  • Tetsuro over Lianxi 3:1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8)
  • Gen lost to Ray 1:3 (13-15, 9-11, 5-11)
  • Tetsuro/Joe lost to David/Lianxi 1:3 (4-11, 11-7, 11-13, 8-11)
  • Gen lost to Jun 1:3 (4-11, 8-11, 11-6, 3-11)
  • Joe lost to David 0:3 (6-11, 7-11, 6-11)

Division 6 09/19/09 Tri-Valley Rocks DCTM vs. Alameda V

(Brett Jackson, Jason Huang, Albert Pinto, Jack Sayers, Kevin Wong, Scott Frye)

Tri-Valley Rocks DCTM over Alameda V 3-2

  • Jason lost to Kevin 2:3 (11-13, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 7-11)
  • Albert over Scott 3:1 (11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-3)
  • Jason/Brett over Jack/Scott 3:2 (11-6, 6-11, 8-11, 15-13, 12-10)
  • Jason over Jack 3:1 (13-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-5)
  • Albert lost to Kevin 0:3 (8-11, 7-11, 8-11)

Didvsion 5 09/19/09 ICC Crushers vs SFCTTC 3

(Srivatsav Tangirala, Prashanth Prahlad, Sujit Chaubal, Krish Avvari, Venkata Tangirala, Paul Pan, Danny Catalan, Kevin Lin)

ICC Crushers lost to SFCTTC 3 2-3

  • Prashanth over Danny 3:2 (11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 13-15, 11-5)
  • Sujit over Paul 3:2 (8-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7)
  • Prashanth/Venkata lost to Danny/Kevin 2:3 (12-14, 11-9, 12-10, 6-11, 4-11)
  • Prashanth lost to Paul 0:3 (10-12, 9-11, 8-11)
  • Sujit lost to Kein 2:3 (11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11)

Division 5 09/19/09 WSATT Exige vs WCTTA Aspire

(Jiayuan Fang, Homa Wong, Bo Wang, Chew Wong, George Zhao, Nathaniel
Chu, Sammy Chu, Isabel Chu, Anthony Chu, )

WSATT Exige over WCTTA Aspire 3-2

  • Jiayuan lost to Nathaniel 0:3 (7-11, 9-11, 10-12)
  • Chew over Anthony 3:1 (11-3, 11-2, 11-13, 11-2)
  • George/Bo over Anthony/Isbel 3:2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-2, 4-11, 11-5)
  • George over Isabel 3:0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-9)
  • Homa lost to Nathaniel 1:3 (8-11, 6-11, 11-9, 4-11)

Division 4 9/19/09 WCTTA Desire vs SFCTTC-2

(Kanak Jha, Kunal Chodri, Dan Bruno, Stanley Tieu, Wayne Li, John Li, QingWen Liang, Kenny Mock)

World Champions TT Academy Desire Team lost to SFCTTC-2 WSATT 4 1-4

  • Dan over Kenny 3:2 (9-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-2, 16-14)
  • Kanak lost to Stanley 2:3 (5-11, 5-11, 13-11, 13-11, 6-11)
  • Kanak/Kunal lost to John/Wayne 2:3 (9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11)
  • Dan lost to Stanley 2:3 (8-11, 15-13, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11)
  • Kunal lost to Qing 2:3 (9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 7-11)

Division 3 09/19/09 Trinity vs Top Spin Warriors

(Joseph Coorey, Koji Higashi, Han V. Nguyen, Shing-Li Sung, Shan-Chuan Li, Tzu-Ying Li)

Division 3 Trinity lost to Top Spin Warriors 1-4

  • ShanChuan lost to Koji 0:3 (7-11, 17-19, 6-11)
  • ShingLi lost to Joseph 0:3 (3-11, 9-11, 8-11)
  • ShingLi/TzuYing lost to Joseph/Han 1:3 (11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11)
  • ShanChuan lost to Joseph 1:3 (11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 10-12)
  • TzuYing over Koji 3:2 (6-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-3, 11-8)

Division 2 09/19/09 ICC Incredibles vs Alameda II

(Wilson Tsao, Joey Hu, Kock Loe, Chris Yang, Mike Chen, Kit Chan)

ICC Incredibles over Alameda II 4-1
  • Wilson over Chris 3:1 (14-12, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10)
  • Joey over Kock 3:2 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8)
  • Wilson/Michael over Chris/Kit 3:2 (11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5)
  • Wilson lost to Mike 2:3 (11-8, 10-12, 15-13, 8-11, 10-12)
  • Joey over Kit 3:0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-8)

Division 2 9/19/09 WCTTA Ambition vs Pingpong Playa

(Prachi Jha, Brian Chen, Wim Coekaerts, Jim Chai, Sudhish Iyer)

World Champions TT Academy Ambition Team lost to Pingpong Playa 1-4
  • Wim lost to Sudhish 0:3 (5-11, 5-11, 7-11)
  • Prachi over Jim 3:2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10)
  • Brian/Wim lost to Sudhish/Jim 1:3 (8-11, 4-11, 13-11, 4-11)
  • Brian lost to Jim 1:3 (8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-13)
  • Prachi lost Sudhish 2:3 (11-9, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 7-11)

Division 1 09/19/09 ICC vs Palo Alto Top

(Maggie Tian, Jitendra Gidla, Hailong Shen, James Guo, Trevor Runyan)

ICC over Palo Alto Top Team 3-2
  • Maggie lost to Trevor 1:3 (11:9, 6-11, 5-11, 7-11)
  • Hailong over James 3:2 (5-11, 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10)
  • Jitendra/Hailong over Trevor/James 3:1 (4-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6)
  • Maggie lost to James 1:3 (9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 7-11)
  • Hailong over Trevor 3:1 (6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6)

Division 4 09/19/09 Alameda III vs ICC - Incredibles II


(Carey Lee, David Zeng, David Hanson, David Wong, Andrew Wong, Mark Johnson, Bruce Liu)

Alameda III lost to ICC - Incredibles II 2-3

  • Kenny lost to Mark 0:3 (6-11, 7-11, 5-11)
  • David Z. over Andrew 3:1 (11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-6)
  • David H./Carey lost to Bruce/Mark 1:3 (8-11, 3-11, 11-4, 2-11)
  • Carey lost to Bruce 1:3 (6-11, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11)
  • David Z. over Mark 3:0 (11-2, 12-10, 11-3)

Division 4 09/19/09 Alameda IV vs ICC - Incredibles II

(Andrew Wong, Bruce Liu, Mark Johnson, Sonny Baboo, Samuel Roberson, CW Smith, Rok Yu)

Alameda IV over ICC - Incredibles II 3-2

  • Sonny over Andrew 3:1 (11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7)
  • Rok over Mark 3:2 (11-9, 5-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8)
  • Sam/Charles lost to Bruce/Mark 1:3 (7-11, 4-11, 11-9, 3-11)
  • Charles lost to Bruce 1:3 (11-13, 7-11, 11-9, 8-11)
  • Sam over Andrew 3:2 (12-10, 9-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7)

Division 5 09/19/09 Ping Pong Dojo vs. SFCTTC-3

(Alex Zhang, Peter Chung, Danny Catalan, Kevin Lin, Paul Pan)

Ping Pong Dojo lost to SFCTTC-3 2-3

  • Alex lost to Danny 1:3 (6-11, 7-11, 11-3, 5-11)
  • Peter lost to Paul 1:3 (11-6, 9-11, 11-13, 3-11)
  • Alex/Peter over Danny/Kevin 3:0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-6)
  • Alex over Paul 3:2 (10-12, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8)
  • Peter lost to Kevin 2:3 (10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11)

2009 Fall Season Kickoff

(Contest from the previous season)
  • 4th season
  • 7 divisions
  • 11 clubs
  • 41 teams
  • 210 players
This is it. The stage is set. Let's rumble!

Here are the schedule for the first two weeks. The Division Coordinators are diligently working on the schedule for the rest of season.
Captains, please note that the uniform is mandatory. Please remember to submit the result by the end of the following day of the competition along with at least a photo. (more photos, video, and writeup are encouraged)

2009 Fall Participating Clubs


View 2009 Fall BATTF Participating Clubs in a larger map

Official League Polo-shirts





Starting to take order. Here is the order form.

  • Micro fiber, no wringing, quick dry, 100% polyester
  • Colors: blue or black
  • Size: XXL, XL, L, M, S, and XS
  • Team price: MSRP $34.99 without imprint. The price for participating teams is $15 per shirt with the official team league imprint on the back. (California Table Tennis Federation) Order only accepted through the registered team captains. Limited two per player.
  • Individual order will be $20 per shirt
  • Limited quantity, colors, and sizes
  • Shipping cost: $3 the first shirt, $1 per additional shirt. Local pickup welcome.
  • Will arrive on mid-September

Elite Division Highlight Video


BATTF Video


Subscribe to BATTF
Powered by sports.groups.yahoo.com